Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec/2016

Deze pagina geeft een overzicht van de Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec-wielerploeg in 2016.

AlgemeenBewerken

Algemeen manager: Gianni Savio
Ploegleiders: Giovanni Ellena, Roberto Miodini, Gianpaolo Cheula, Leonardo Canciani
Fietsmerk: Kuota
Kopman: Franco Pellizotti

TransfersBewerken

Inkomend Team 2015 Uitgaand Team 2016
  Mirko Selvaggi Wanty-Groupe Gobert   Oscar Gatto Tinkoff
  Francesco Gavazzi Southeast   John Ebsen One Pro Cycling
  Daniele Ratto Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team   Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo-Vini Fantini
  Giorgio Cecchinel Southeast   Andrea Zordan Team Roth
  Rodolfo Torres Colombia   Emanuele Sella Gestopt
  Davide Viganò Team Idea 2010 ASD   Jackson Rodríguez Onbekend
  Egan Bernal Onbekend   Carlos Gálviz Onbekend
  Luca Pacioni Viris Maserati   František Padour Onbekend
  Fabio Taborre Onbekend
  Simone Stortoni Onbekend
  Davide Appollonio Onbekend
  Yonder Godoy Onbekend
  Carlos Gimenez Onbekend

RennersBewerken

Naam Geboortedatum Nationaliteit Ploeg 2015
Marco Bandiera 12-06-1984   Italië
Marco Benfatto 06-01-1988   Italië
Egan Bernal 13-01-1997   Colombia Onbekend
Giorgio Cecchinel 24-06-1989   Italië Southeast
Francesco Chicchi 27-11-1980   Italië
Tiziano Dall'Antonia 26-07-1983   Italië
Marco Frapporti 30-03-1985   Italië
Francesco Gavazzi 01-08-1984   Italië Southeast
Alberto Nardin 30-04-1990   Italië
Luca Pacioni 13-08-1993   Italië Viris Maserati
Franco Pellizotti 15-01-1978   Italië
Daniele Ratto 05-10-1989   Italië Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
Mirko Selvaggi 11-02-1985   Italië Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Alessio Taliani 11-10-1990   Italië
Rodolfo Torres 21-03-1987   Colombia Colombia
    (ITT) Serghei Țvetcov 29-12-1988   Roemenië
Davide Viganò 12-06-1984   Italië Team Idea 2010 ASD

OverwinningenBewerken

Ronde van Bihor
1e etappe: Egan Bernal
2e etappe: Marco Benfatto
3e etappe: Marco Benfatto
Eindklassement: Egan Bernal
Boucles de la Mayenne
1e etappe: Francesco Chicchi
Nationale kampioenschappen wielrennen
Roemenië - tijdrit: Serghei Țvetcov
Sibiu Cycling Tour
4e etappe: Davide Viganò
Ronde van Portugal
2e etappe: Francesco Gavazzi
Ronde van China I
1e etappe: Marco Benfatto
2e etappe: Marco Benfatto
3e etappe: Raffaelo Bonusi
4e etappe: Mattia De Marchi
6e etappe: Marco Benfatto
Eindklassement: Raffaelo Bonusi
Marco Pantani Memorial
Winnaar: Francesco Gavazzi
Ronde van China II
1e etappe: Marco Benfatto
4e etappe: Marco Benfatto
5e etappe: Marco Benfatto
Eindklassement: Marco Benfatto