Team Barloworld/2005

Deze pagina geeft een overzicht van de Team Barloworld-Bianchi wielerploeg in 2005.

RennersBewerken

Naam Geboortedatum Nationaliteit Ploeg 2004
Stefan Adamsson 03-01-1978   Zweden
Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero 24-07-1974   Spanje Cafes Baqué
Igor Astarloa 29-03-1976   Spanje Lampre
Roger Beuchat 02-01-1972   Zwitserland Vini Caldirola
Félix Cárdenas 24-11-1972   Colombia Cafes Baqué
Matteo Carrara 25-03-1979   Italië Lampre
Stefano Cavallari 31-03-1978   Italië Vini Caldirola
Luca Celli 23-02-1979   Italië Vini Caldirola
Giampaolo Cheula 23-05-1979   Italië Vini Caldirola
Ryan Cox 09-04-1979   Zuid-Afrika
Enrico Degano 11-03-1976   Italië
Vladimir Jefimkin 02-12-1981   Rusland Neo
David George 23-02-1976   Zuid-Afrika
Rodney Green 23-05-1974   Zuid-Afrika
René Jørgensen 26-07-1975   Denemarken Alessio-Bianchi
Tiaan Kannemeyer 14-12-1978   Zuid-Afrika
Darren Lill 20-08-1982   Zuid-Afrika
Paolo Longo Borghini 10-12-1980   Italië Vini Caldirola
Jeremy Martens 14-08-1979   Zuid-Afrika Elite 2
David Plaza 03-07-1970   Spanje Cafes Baqué
Antonio Salomone (wielrenner) 31-08-1976   Italië
Eddy Serri 24-11-1974   Italië
Tom Southam 28-05-1981   Verenigd Koninkrijk Amore & Vita
Sean Sullivan 08-08-1978   Australië
Giulio Tomi 04-01-1978   Italië Vini Caldirola

OverwinningenBewerken

Ronde van Langkawi
8e etappe: Ryan Cox
Eindklassement: Ryan Cox
Ronde van Murcia
4e etappe: Pedro Arreitunandia
Nationale kampioenschappen
Zuid-Afrika (tijdrit): Tiaan Kannemeyer
Zuid-Afrika (wegwedstrijd): Ryan Cox
Ronde van de Kaap
2e etappe: Tiaan Kannemeyer
4e etappe: Tiaan Kannemeyer
Eindklassement: Tiaan Kannemeyer
Ronde van Aragon
2e etappe: Vladimir Jefimkin
Vierdaagse van Duinkerke
4e etappe: Vladimir Jefimkin
Ronde van Japan
3e etappe: Félix Cárdenas
5e etappe: Félix Cárdenas
Eindklassement: Félix Cárdenas
Bicicleta Vasca
Pedro Arreitunandia
Ster Elektrotoer
1e etappe: Enrico Degano
5e etappe: Enrico Degano
Ronde van het Qinghaimeer
6e etappe: Ryan Cox
9e etappe: Sean Sullivan
Ronde van Wallonië
1e etappe: Luca Celli
Eindklassement: Luca Celli
Ronde van Burgos
2e etappe: Igor Astarloa
Ronde van Portugal
3e etappe: Vladimir Jefimkin
Eindklassement: Vladimir Jefimkin